SPRING 2012 PRESIDENT’S AND DEAN'S LISTS ANNOUNCED

(COLUMBIA, Tenn. – May 24, 2012) - - - Congratulations to Columbia State Community College's Spring 2012 President's and Dean's List recipients. The President's List includes students who have completed 15 credit hours or more and earned at least a 3.9 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. The Dean's List includes students who have completed at least 12 credit hours and earned at least a 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

Davidson County
Julie G. Upshur

Giles County
Amelia D. Doggett

Hickman County
Tarra L. Baker
Adam N. Litton

Lawrence County
Catie L. Allen

Keeli S. Allen

Cheney N. Beckman

Jessica L. Boyd

Travis Cauwels

Kaley M. Glass

Rachel A. Herwick

Kelsey L. Patt

Bryan D. Riddle

Lewis County
William W. Caruthers
Robert C. Diamond
 
Marshall County
Ryan J. Armour
Joshua F. Gill
Johnna R. Seigo
 
Maury County 
Ethan E. Brault
Ashley B. Cole
Rachel B. Craig
Jessica L. Francis
Erin K. Grossheim
Emily J. Kinzer
Kelly D. LaRose
Micah A. Maloney
Katie A. Morgan
Blake T. Morley
Joshua B. Owens
Jocelyn M. Payne
Ramon Pellizzaro
Dylan C. Platt
Zackery A. Pylant
Taylor S. Willis
April D. Winningham

Williamson County

Anneth M. Ayestas
Emily L. Brager
Kelly L. Chieng
Jami L. Geselle
Jordan C. Guido
Kaili L. Wessels

DEAN'S LIST

Bedford County
Joshua T. Neese
Kelsey N. Senn
 
Coffee County
Jordan D. Parris
James K. Wrinn
 
Davidson County
Chelsea L. Antczak
James A. Farmer
Kimberly A. Glover
Benjamin D. Higdon
Anthony M. Keefe
Danielle S. Lane
Elizabeth J. Mitchell
Jennifer L. Shafer
Dyron J. Whitaker
Anna Zhamharyan

 
Dickson County
Bethany M. Brown
Kara N. Cude
Kayla D. Edwards
Andrew B. Morris
Jaclyn S. Parham
Susan W. Shelton
 
Giles County
Colton C. Bass
Jennifer A. Brenner
Nathan M. Davis
Rachel D. Durham
Brittany Goldman
Bobby A. Hall
Joseph D. Hyde
Misty D. Jones
Christopher F. Justus
Sara L. Nelms
Emily M. Plunger
Karli L. Province
Jennifer L. Ralston
Jennifer L. Rochelle
Taylur .A Smith
Brandon T. Watson
 
Hardin County
Katelyn M. Sturm
 
Hickman County
Emily C. Baxter
Nikki B. Crabtree
Leanna P. Edwards
Dawn Elza
Terrill A. Fraser
Michele J. Griggs
Betty Hall
Amber N. Harvey
Tanika L. Hutchinson
Rheann R. Maxwell
Morgan B. Morse
Lauren Phillips
Naya N. Pigg
Katherine N. Qualls
Greg Q. Richards
William C. Rochelle
Zachary C. Rollins
Nicole E. Sheridan
Caleb W. Truett
Emily G. Vonckx
Brooke L. Yates

 
Lawrence County
Rachel C. Aaron
Damon H. Adkins
Leigh Anne H. Appleton
Anna R. Bass
Corey W. Beckum
Erika D. Belew
Dani M. Bennett
Jennifer D. Berry
Kyema J. Bialick
Ross P. Blair
Kelsey N. Boston
Bethany L. Bradburn
Billy J. Brewer
Brady A. Brown
Jaime M. Burns
Hannah P. Campbell
Kayla M. Caruso
Betsy L. Crump
Alexis P. Cummins
Kira Y. Curtis
Claire D. Daughtry
Holly J. Davis
James T. Durham
Benjamin J. Egly
Ryan L. Egly
Kaci D. Exum
Kali D. Exum
Carmen L. Farmer
Brandon M. Fleming
Kayla L. France
Neylan S. Franks
Kassi L .Garland
Amber K. Glass
Kara M. Hagan
Brittney D. Hayes
Timothy D. Hendrix
Amber A. Hughes
Julia C. Jacobs
Dawn M. Jones
Kara B. Jones

Adam E. Keeter
Justin M. Kelsey
Anna L. Killen
Rebecca S. Lambert
Jordan S. Logsdon
Mark A. Luna
Lauren A. Mabry
Logan T. Marston
Lydia K. Money
Hilari C. Oleson
Lisa A. O'Neal
Katherine E. Pack
Allison P. Perry
Mary K. Perry
Sean W. Perry
Brittney M. Potts
Tisha G. Powell

Cynthia D. Ramsey
Katie A. Rawdon
Jake S. Richardson
Jessica L. Ringelstein
Meagan D. Ringelstein
Abbie L. Robertson
Mackenzie E. Self
Jacob A. Shelton
Charles R. Shrader
Pamela D. Shrader
Sarah N. Smith
Marsheka Snipes
Allison J. Staggs
Corey E. Stem
Brock H. Taylor
Molly E. Tucker
Robert J. Tucker
Arthur H. Walters
Katherine L. Williams
Reba E. Williams
Sean P. Williams
Judson D. Wisdom
 
Lewis County
Kristin J. Brock
Mickie L. Carroll
Matthew S. Duncan
Brittney S. Fredericks
Averi O'Cain
Dayna M. Tucker
 
Lincoln County
Cathy A. Moore
 
Marshall County
Jason M. Aldrich
Kaitlyn D. Alexander
Mary Bell
Ashley M. Blair
Nathaniel J. Boyer
Lindsey T. Brock
Tricia A. Broeder
Kasey A. Campbell
Justin M. Carter
Luke D. Collins
Pamela J. Crane
Kelly B. Cross
Vincent A. Cuevas
Lindsey C. Dalton
Rachel A. Davis
Victoria F. Earle
James G. Franklin
Jordan W. Green
Caryn A. Headden
Jacob A. Hudson
Andrew C. Jones
Brittany R. Jones
Deborah E. Kelley
Lauren M. Killawee
Emelia A. King
Traci M. Landtroop
Christopher R. Lowe
Claire T. Perkins
Megan J. Porter
Canaan S. Rains
Hannah E. Smithey
Jacob L. Warren
Jun Yan Xiao

 
Maury County
Amber K. Algood
Eli G. Anderson
Tyler R. Baker
Anthony T. Bickimer
Keith J. Brodeur
Maria L. Brown
Susan R. Campbell
Ashton A. Candler
Meghan E. Carter
Paige N. Caskey
Madeline F. Cass
Sarah K. Choate
Stacey L. Chunn
Kristen M. Clifton
Melissa A. Cole
Brad A. Cooper
April M. Cotton
Tommy H. Coyle
Jessica D. Crain
Paula M. Davis
Alexis N. DeMaio
Katrin Dresaj
Landon C. Ellerd
Jordan L. Ellis
Kayla R. Evetts
Jeremy R. Farmer
Ashley L. Felix
Kristen L. Fitzgerald
Jessica L. Flick
William J. Foster
Tonda R. Gainey
Charles G. Goodman
Danielle Gray
Courtney D. Hancock
Stephen S. Hardison
Cameron T. Hargrove
Linda L .Hayes
Anna C. Hendrix
Taylor K. Hinson
Ethan A. Hogan
Todd C. Holt
Robert R. Honaker
Jason Z. Hooten
Traci L. Howard
Kristin M. Howell
Cody W. Hutcherson
Kayla D. Johnson
Kendall R. Jones
Alex P. Keller
Broderick N. Kenner
Robert L. Ker
Jason M. Keyser
Laura L. Keyser
Peyton M. Kittrell
Audra S. Kroeker
Shena M. Lancaster
Victoria E. LeMarr
Bryan D. Lewis
Taylor M. Lewis
Tarra M. Liggett
Matthew T. Little
Candis S. Littrell
Susan M. Long
Alicia M. Maddox
Samantha L. Marciniak
Lauren E. Marshall
James R. McEwen
Beatrice V. Moore
William R. Moore
Maegan F. Mullins
Ashley N. Murphy
Nhan H. Nguyen
Courtney V. Nicoles
Albert F. Oakes
Robbie J. Oliver
Chasity L. Parker
Hiral A. Patel
Minnie A. Patterson
West K. Pierce
Jesse M. Rancour
Jessica L. Reynolds
James T. Ring
Carlos E. Rios
Jacob E. Scott
Jarrett W. Scott
Joseph S. Secrest
Andrew J. Smith
Stephanie N. Staggs
Callie Still
Miranda F. Stooksbury
Aron E. Stosberg
Cleveland A. Sullivan
Ginger M. Sweeten
Melissa K. Taylor
Denise L. Terry
Leroy A. Terry
Matthew T. Thomason
Anissa A. Vandygriff
Jake K. Warf
Luke H. Warf
Lisa J. Whitehead
Tara L. Wilbur
Brenda A. Wiley
Melissa K. Wilson
Benjamin H. Winters
 
Montgomery County
Mike A. Padgett
 
Rutherford County
Stephan D. Garrabrant
Larry C. Harrington
 
Wayne County
James D. Alley
Christina L. Bravo
Jacoby L. Brewer
Misty L. Brewer
Robyn D. Bryant
Heather N. Davis
Kenda L. Dial
Ashley L. Duncan
Emily B. Gregg
Nicholas Jackson
Alyssa L. Juarez
Brittany J. Juarez
Stephanie N. Long
Joseph M. Martin
Sarah B. McMinn
Cory D. Moser
Michael A. Richardson
Diane D. Sealy
Brandi N. Sherrill
Kayla D. Skillern
Ashlee M. Traxler
Ashley E. Victory
Sarah A. Wallace
 
Williamson County
Shahad J. Abdulrahman
Andrew S. Ansley
Aaron A. Armentrout
Laura E. Armentrout
Cameron J. Arnold-Nevil
David Atmajaya
Matthew P. Badali
Hannah R. Baker
Kyle R. Barber
Jeff B. Baxter
Emily K. Blackmer
Julianna M. Bray
Tasha L. Brown
William D. Brown
Celisa C. Capley
Robert W. Carter
Andrea M. Cloyd
David A. Cook
Mary C. Covey
Georgiana R. Cronin
Molly J. Curtis
Robert A. Dunaway
Heather M. Dunn
Kristina A. Eagle
Brooke A. Eckard
Morgan E. Fallos
Christa N. Falte
Destiny Fewell
David Focardi
Stacey L. Gadsden
Danielle L. Gibb
Brandon J. Goebbert
James W. Greer
April N. Herrington
Andrew D. Holt
Kelly L. Holt
Zackary M. Hood
Bryan D. Huggins
Angela D. Jackson
Michael T. Jamison
Mary Helen E. Jones
Cheyenne L. Kellers
Heather M. Key
Kari L. Laine
Alyssa M. Le Barts
Chelsea R. LeRoy
Jessica A. Locke
Cana R. Mackrell
Christin M. Marks
Trent H. Marsh
Payton C. Mook
Kimberly A. Noonan
Shana R. O'Brien
Mackenzie N. Oelrich
Sandra J. Posey
Elisha D. Reed
Ahnna E. Reyes
Kimberly A. Rice
Kari M. Robison
James J. Roye
Erica L. Scott
Michaela Sheets
Andrew B. Simons
Kyle J. Simplot
Gina Sturgeon
Alejandra Valadez-Rodriguez
Jessica R. Vega
Nicholas L. Vellanti
Jeffrey R. Verstreet
Christopher Vorm
Heather E. Wheeler
Benjamin D. Womer
Douglas M. Young
Haley E. Young


Wilson County
Amber Venable
 
Harris County, TX
Mariah Carlisle
 
Henderson County, TX
Brandie N. Lander
 
Lauderdale County, AL
Taylor G. Brackin
 
Lee County, MS
Amber M. Langford

Huntingdon County, PA
Kayla B. Carolus

 

A Great Place To Start. Invest in Columbia State.

1665 Hampshire Pike, Columbia TN 38401 | 931-540-2722
Content © 1996-2013 Columbia State - All Rights Reserved. Columbia State Community College, a Tennessee Board of Regents institution, is an equal opportunity, affirmative action institution.