Columbia State Announces Spring 2011 President's and Dean's List

Congratulations to Columbia State Community College's Spring 2011 President's and Dean's List recipients.

The President's List includes students who have completed 15 credit hours or more and earned at least a 3.9 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.  The Dean's List includes students who have completed at least 12 credit hours and earned at least a 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

President's List

Davidson County  
Esther S Tan

Grainger County 
Cody R Armstrong

Hickman County
 
Greg Q Richards

Lawrence County
Stephanie J Bivens
Catherine H Crews
Alexis P Cummins
Amelia B Ellis
Rachel A Herwick
Ryan S Johns
Kara B Jones
Daniel C Owens
Kaleb M Pitts
Cynthia J Roy
Kayla C Scott
Jacob A Shelton

Lewis County
Robert C Diamond

Marshall County
Justin M Carter
Joshua F Gill
Debra A Hudgens
Davis C Musgrave    
Jennifer D Perryman
Johnna R Seigo
Raleigh A Woodard

Maury County 
Amber K Algood
Michael A Basnaw
Sarah M Boyd
Rachel B Craig    
Teriney D Crawford
Jessica L Flick
Kristin M Howell
Jacob A Keller
Michael L Lumpkins
Lindsay V McCord
Noah N Nielsen
Amy M Pratt
Patrice Y Pride
Robbie J Robinson
Allison A Smith
Dennis R Stafford

Williamson County  
Aaron A Armentrout
Taylor A DeFore
Fred Hegwood   
Dawn Hickey    
Taylor L Hoffman
Daniel E Owens    
Rebekah A Sindell
Molly E Van Maarth
Katherine E Ward
Kristen M Wessels

Pennsylvania - Huntingdon County
Kayla B Carolus
 

Dean's List

Bedford County
Nicholas S Brown
Harry G Copeland
Kimberly A Tapley

Benton County  
Candiace S Vitt

Cheatham County  
Lacey L Grimes

Crockett County
Constance G King

Davidson County
Isamar Bennett
Jordan J Cammuse
Austin G Carter
Caitlin L Farrar
Emily E Fisher
April D Kaiser
Crystal D Koster
Rachael D Smith
Suzie E Songer
Julie G Upshur
Jordan M Wallace

Dickson County
Kayla M Douthit    
Kayla D Edwards    
Allana P England
Kristina L Fye

Giles County 
Sarah M Atchley    
Kyla M Campbell    
Esther G Carlin
Kaitlan S Chapman
John T Currin
Matthew E Davis
Robert D Dunnavant
Candace E Harrison
Stephanie K Langford
James H Patterson
Brett Ratz
Kyle W Ruddy
Kimberly J Simmons
Chelsea E Tarpley
Brandon T Watson

Hamilton County
Rebekah J Webb

Hickman County
Justin C Anderson
Emily C Baxter
Lynsi B Boehms
Nikki B Crabtree
Allison P Gilbert
Preston T Harris
Rachel L Harvill
Matthew W Hudson
Melissa A Kennamore
Sandie L Luna
Morgan B Morse
Zachary C Rollins
Adam T Smith
Demetria F Smith
Rachael C Wherry
Christie L Wolf

Knox County  
Timothy T Brumbelow
Eric T Lindsey

Lawrence County  
Brent A Ayers
Anna R Bass
Cain A Beckman
Victoria D Beckman
Brittany F Benefield
Kyema J Bialick
Addie L Bissinger
Wesley J Bosheers
Christopher L Brock
Elisabeth M Burks
Maicee B Butler
Heather C Compton
Tabitha L Corbin
Brittany N Craig
Betsy L Crump
Natalie M Durham
Amber G Eaton
Benjamin J Egly    
Ryan L Egly
Caleb C Ellis
Samantha Erwin
Kaci D Exum
Brandon M Fleming
David A Follis
John C Fry
Kassi L Garland
Brandon A Gilbert
Amber K Glass
Anna M Gulley
Logan P Harville
Brittney D Hayes
Amber A Hughes
Dakota L Hunt
Christopher P Jimenez
Brianna K Johns
Kayla D Kelley
Jantzen C Kelly
Brady A Kimbrel
Carl H Lopp
Ciara M Lopp
Ashley D Maggard
Misti D Maulden
Kalee B Messer
Andrew L Nutt
Dale L Palmer
Jonathan A Parrish
Katelyn E Patt
Hannah E Patterson
Allison P Perry
Cynthia D Ramsey
Bryan D Riddle
Jessica L Ringelstein
William B Rogers
Emily C Rohling
Pamela M Runions
Charles R Shrader
Pamela D Shrader
Monica G Shultz
Bethany A Sisseck
Colin B Stout
Verina J Toungett
Arthur H Walters
Carmen Wilson
Karrington E Wisdom
Ashley M Woods
Clint E Wright

Lewis County 
Lauren M Amacher
Mickie L Carroll
Chelsea M Gandy
Hillary S Graves
Maggie A Keathley
Andrew W Lawson
Justine Moore
Dayna M Tucker

Lincoln County
Breanna L Clark

Marshall County
Eric J Adkins
Ryan J Armour
Bryan K Bean
Richard A Boyer
Lindsey T Brock
Jennifer L Clement
Heather M Collins
Rachel L Crane
Sonya R Darnell
Rachel A Davis
Jessica L Dillard
Steve J Flipse
James G Franklin
Jennifer S Garcia
Jason L Gill
Matthew G Goodin
Kimberly M Greer
April M Haley
Brianna L Harden
Autumn L Hill
Jonathan A Huitt
Tabatha A Jenkins
Kayla M Johnson
Brittany R Jones
Scott A MacPherson
Haley M Mathis
Donna L Mayes
Aaron M McMillian
Dustin R Morris
Carrie L Narvaiz
Sara L Nelms
Ariana B Prince
Daniel A Rowell
Courtney M Short
Kevin S Smith
Jessica L Stinnett
Laura L Villazon
Jeremy W Wentzel
Adria J White
Angela R Wiles
Michael T Williams
Christi J York

Maury County
Kirstin A Agent
Ashlee A Andrews
Carmen D Auville
Cameron R Baker
Danielle N Barnhill
Kyle L Bays
Marina K Blackburn
Ashley B Bobo
Shelby Bray
Kasie J Brown
Alexander B Bunnell
Carrie A Burkeen
Collette R Butler
Ashton A Candler
Madeline F Cass
Valerie N Castano
Margaret A Clawson
Katie N Cole
April M Cotton
Nan E Cryar
Heather M Cunningham
Ashley M Czajka
Shauna D Dial
Jeffrey A Dickenson
Michael M Do
Candace A Dremel
Whitney L Duncan
Richard C Edwards
Kayla R Evetts
Christian D Fogg
Danika R Franks
Samantha D Fritz
Sarah E Gass
Amber N Gilbert
Gregory W Goodman
Julie E Graves
Brooke L Greene
Brian A Greenleaf
Joseph A Grossheim
Rebecca L Gum
Cassidy M Hardee
Stephen S Hardison
Jessica R Hargrove
Laura L Hayes
Deanna K Hickman
Taylor K Hinson
Melissa M Imes
Marc A Jackson
Kacie L Jakubowski
Kayla D Johnson
Sheree L Joyce
Alex P Keller
Leah G Kelley
Leslie L Kelly
Laura L Keyser
Hershell J Koger
Audra S Kroeker
Catherine M Lane
Elizabeth P Lane
Steven E Latta
Victoria E LeMarr
Taylor M Lewis
Brad Little
Matthew T Little
Kimberly E Madden
Samantha H Martin
Mitchel A McCrea
Kimberly R McDaniel
Doris J McKennon
Courtney N McWilliams
Jerry A Miracle
Matthew W Mobley
Adam B Moore
Ryan J Moore
Ashley N Murphy
Nhan H Nguyen
Albert F Oakes
Robbie J Oliver
Mauricio J Orjuela
Angelia C Osborne
Seneca H Otey
Christopher A Pangle
Hiral A Patel
Ramon Pellizzaro
Colleen L Phillips
West K Pierce
Erin M Pinote
Amanda N Puckett
Jacob A Ray
Heather L Rietdorf
Carlos E Rios
Nicole R Roberts
Larry A Rountree
Alex M Saylor    
Brian C Sheets
John C Shepard
Michael A Shorette
Paul S Smith
Aron E Stosberg
Michael A Streeter
Jeffrey S Stricker
Ginger M Sweeten
Jonathan E Tackett
James S Thomas
Danielle A Tipton
Samantha  Usher
Nathan C Vance
Anissa A Vandygriff
Abigail C Via
Dylan P Waldrum
Chloe M Weidenbaum
Brittain E Whiteside-Galloway
Misty D Wilcox
Taylor S Willis
Maria Winstead
Maegan E Yagadics

McMinn County
Ryne A Rayburn

McNairy County
Candace N White

Rutherford County
Ashley M Carver    
Aaron J Hyder
Helen M Johnson
Lisa Progar    
Kensleigh A Wilhite

Wayne County
James D Alley
Louissa F Amerson
Jennifer Bauman
Kristen L Burns
Justin C Daniel    
Samantha L Devlin
Kenda L Dial
Shawon A Fisher
Whitney B Jackson
Becky Jones
Alyssa L Juarez
Rhonda N Long
Saskia A Long
Stephanie N Long
Magan L Martin
Seth E Moore
Cory D Moser
Kyla B Ragan
Max T Risner
Blakely D Robertson
Brandi N Sherrill
Kacey L Smith
Summer R Thompson
Ashlee M Traxler
Allie B Ward
Kelly R Whitten

Williamson County
Shahad J Abdulrahman
David  Atmajaya
William L Bannister
Ashley N Barksdale
Patricia A Barnett
Andrew J Brewer
James T Bridges
Chelsea L Brown
Crista P Brown
Carey E Buchanan
Tina R Burks
Jillian N Burns    
Steven C Campbell
Gregory D Center
Kaitlin N Chesak
Kelly L Chieng
David A Cook
Tyler E Cordova
Amy L Cotton
Angela M Craig
Cathleen E Curtis
Heather D Curtis
Joshua W Dickall
Kari M Donovan
Cynthia A Dunn
Natalie A Ferrell
Nicholas D Ferrell
Anthony T Fox
Caitlin Gibbons
Kathryn Golab
Shelbie N Gordon
Jordan C Guido
Tucker A Hamlett
Anna Hastings
Niles Hastings
Kelsie E Johnson
Stephanie M Johnson
Kunu Kaushal
Heather M Key
Brennen R Kirby
Kelsey A Kirkland
Kristen N Kramer
Katrina L Lintemuth
David L Loeffler
Kyle W Long
Naomi F Lowe
Elena V Malafeeva
Gary H Marlin
Norman D McGarry
Austin T McLaughlin
Jay C McNeese
Vasyl P Melnychenko
Melinda A Miller
Shearer E Moore
Chelsey C Morton
Ashton L Ogilvie
Veronika A Olshevskaya
Janelle M Palmer
Jennifer A Pease
Katherine Peterson
Anna Pinkevich
Joseph C Pirkle
Anthony M Quatrine
Kristina D Reckart
Ahnna E Reyes
Erica L Scott
Nathan C Scullen
Jasmin L Sherman
Savannah K Simms
Gary S Smith
Ashley Steakley
Jaime L Stiles
Gina Sturgeon
David S Teegarden
Matthew Thomson
Emily S Townsend
Jason J Waclawik
Cameron A Watkins
Ashley E Webb
Kaitlyn S Webb
John T White
Andrew Wiendarno
Todd E Winters
Dana E Woodard
Bryanna K York
Jun Zhang

Kentucky - Boone County
Jeffrey J Birkofer

North Carolina - Mecklenburg County  
Stephanie Livengood

Texas - Henderson County
Brandie N Lander
 
Puerto Rico - Bayamon
Edgardo M Prado Gonzalez

A Great Place To Start. Invest in Columbia State.

1665 Hampshire Pike, Columbia TN 38401 | 931-540-2722
Content © 1996-2013 Columbia State - All Rights Reserved. Columbia State Community College, a Tennessee Board of Regents institution, is an equal opportunity, affirmative action institution.